Login |  Register |  help

Freshman Boys County Champs Results

Posted Tuesday, October 23, 2012 by Tom Nohilly
 Great Season Guys

Freshmen Boys' Championship

==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Theo Bresolin              9 Rye                         9:12.90     1
  2 Joseph Taylor              9 Eastchester                 9:13.90     2
  3 Graham Blair               9 Horace Greeley              9:14.80     3
  4 Thomas Wray                9 Somers                      9:15.60     4
  5 Joseph Lupetin             9 Iona Prep                   9:17.80     5
  6 Kyle McCarthy              9 Byram Hills                 9:18.80     6
  7 Jack Bauckham              9 Somers                      9:19.80     7
  8 ??? ???                      New Rochelle                9:27.00     8
  9 Ricky Brown                9 Byram Hills                 9:29.00     9
 10 Kenneth Brown              9 JF Kennedy                  9:29.30    --
 11 Jake McCarthy              9 Lakeland/Panas              9:32.20    10
 12 Felipe Carvao              9 Horace Greeley              9:34.30    11
 13 Ben Hampshire              9 Rye                         9:36.50    12
 14 Robert Cohane              9 Lakeland/Panas              9:38.20    13
 15 Conor Miller               9 Iona Prep                   9:38.40    14
 16 Samuel Bocklett            9 John Jay Cross River        9:40.60    15
 17 Daniel Neubruger           9 John Jay Cross River        9:44.30    16
 18 Andrew McGahren            9 Eastchester                 9:45.10    17
 19 Nicholas Sanfardino        9 Yorktown                    9:45.40    18
 20 Lyle Paskowitz             9 Horace Greeley              9:45.60    19
 21 Daniel Loughran            9 Lakeland/Panas              9:46.20    20
 22 John Schuerger             9 Iona Prep                   9:50.10    21
 23 Thomas Mackey              9 Rye                         9:50.50    22
 24 Frankie Czhuchan           8 Eastchester                 9:51.60    23
 25 Benjamin Tait              9 New Rochelle                9:52.00    24
 26 Ben Fortier                9 Horace Greeley              9:52.20    25
 27 Willie Banks               9 New Rochelle                9:52.70    26
 28 Scottie Mitchell           8 Irvington                   9:54.00    27
 29 Liam Fenlon                9 Horace Greeley              9:57.80    28
 30 Joseph Hashmall            9 Somers                      9:58.00    29
 31 Michael Rodriguez          9 Yorktown                   10:00.20    30
 32 Edward Cho                 9 Edgemont                   10:03.50    31
 33 Kamal Amjad                9 New Rochelle               10:06.30    32
 34 Dylan Owen                 9 Irvington                  10:07.40    33
 35 Justin Maher               9 Eastchester                10:07.80    34
 36 Graham Hanchet             9 Horace Greeley             10:07.90    35
 37 David Anevil               9 New Rochelle               10:08.30    36
 38 John Gorman                9 Somers                     10:08.80    37
 39 James Bremner              9 Byram Hills                10:10.00    38
 40 Jake Costello              9 Iona Prep                  10:10.90    39
 41 Pranav Solanki             9 Byram Hills                10:15.40    40
 42 Dunlin Stathis             9 John Jay Cross River       10:17.10    41
 43 Brian Katz                 8 Eastchester                10:18.30    42
 44 Michael DeAcutis           9 Lakeland/Panas             10:18.90    43
 45 Jesse Chan                 9 Edgemont                   10:22.80    44
 46 Bailey Winston             9 Byram Hills                10:22.90    45
 47 Matthew Garrison           9 White Plains               10:24.50    46
 48 Kyle VanCleave             9 Fox Lane                   10:25.80    --
 49 Nick Martino               9 John Jay Cross River       10:27.00    47
 50 Jack Flood                 9 Iona Prep                  10:27.90    48
 51 Noah Kessler               9 Horace Greeley             10:28.10    49
 52 Prinesh Mistry             9 Edgemont                   10:28.90    50
 53 Nicholas Romeo             9 Iona Prep                  10:29.40    51
 54 Aaron Feldman              9 Somers                     10:30.40    52
 55 Nuku Tsigabe               9 New Rochelle               10:32.00    53
 56 Shane Wiese                9 Byram Hills                10:32.90    54
 57 Zach Stelwagon             9 Horace Greeley             10:34.00    --
 58 Adam Shelby                9 Somers                     10:34.10    55
 59 Justin Tunis               9 Irvington                  10:34.40    56
 60 Tim Mcgowan                9 Lakeland/Panas             10:34.90    57
 61 Will Bae                                                10:37.90    --
 62 hudson molinari                                         10:42.10    --
 63 Jack Sullivan              9 Somers                     10:43.10    58
 64 Cameron Casey              9 John Jay Cross River       10:44.10    59
 65 William Sanfardino         9 Yorktown                   10:44.70    60
 66 Jack Iannotti              9 Iona Prep                  10:45.70    61
 67 Tyrus Evans                9 Fox Lane                   10:46.60    --
 68 Cameron Reicher            9 Iona Prep                  10:47.90    --
 69 Justin Lue                 9 Edgemont                   10:48.60    62
 70 Alex Eccles                9 Irvington                  10:49.20    63
 71 Niche Scalise              9 Eastchester                10:49.40    64
 72 Kevin McGinnis             9 Rye                        10:51.40    65
 73 Billy Markowitz            9 Byram Hills                10:51.90    66
 74 Kent Arnold                9 White Plains               10:53.00    67
 75 Chad Schwam                9 Byram Hills                10:58.30    --
 76 alex witkowski               JF Kennedy                 10:59.60    --
 77 Andrew Kohler              9 John Jay Cross River       11:02.30    68
 78 Spencer Wheeler            9 Edgemont                   11:03.50    69
 79 Peter Messner              9 Horace Greeley             11:04.70    --
 80 Jordan Campbell            9 New Rochelle               11:05.10    70
 81 Zachary Palmer             9 Somers                     11:05.50    --
 82 Michael Emanuele           9 Somers                     11:06.00    --
 83 Raymond Sheehan            9 Somers                     11:06.50    --
 84 Christian Reed             9 Lakeland/Panas             11:10.20    71
 85 Alexander Calvi            9 Iona Prep                  11:12.10    --
 86 Elias Stitilides           9 JF Kennedy                 11:12.60    --
 87 Oliver Hughes              9 New Rochelle               11:12.80    --
 88 Seth Sieger                9 White Plains               11:20.40    72
 89 Michael Bellocchio         9 Iona Prep                  11:21.20    --
 90 Christian Weinschenk       9 Somers                     11:22.50    --
 91 Fionn Connolly             9 Byram Hills                11:24.00    --
 92 Nolan Quinn                9 New Rochelle               11:26.30    --
 93 Matthew LoBasso            9 Iona Prep                  11:27.30    --
 94 Patrick Daly               9 Irvington                  11:27.80    73
 95 Joan Gomez-Agular          9 White Plains               11:30.40    74
 96 Kyle Montesano             9 Yorktown                   11:32.80    75
 97 Michael Barrett            9 White Plains               11:34.10    76
 98 Nick Trujillo              9 Somers                     11:35.00    --
 99 Andrew Perelman            9 Horace Greeley             11:36.90    --
100 Stefano Barone             7 Eastchester                11:38.60    77
101 Zachary Lev                9 Byram Hills                11:39.50    --
102 James Quinn Fahey          9 Rye                        11:40.00    78
103 Ridgewell Clark            9 Rye                        11:41.00    79
104 William Messner            9 Horace Greeley             11:41.30    --
105 Colin Cornacchia           9 Rye                        11:44.10    80
106 Chris Evanko               9 Horace Greeley             11:45.40    --
107 Greg Mekenian              9 Byram Hills                11:47.00    --
108 Richard Frommel            9 JF Kennedy                 11:47.80    --
109 Jason Pacchiana            9 Lakeland/Panas             11:52.00    81
110 Jerray Chang               9 Somers                     11:55.80    --
111 Ethan Cunningham           9 Horace Greeley             12:02.00    --
112 Terrence Cassidy           9 Rye                        12:03.30    --
113 mike trainer                 New Rochelle               12:05.70    --
114 Michael McCormack            White Plains               12:08.80    82
115 Aaron Neeck                9 Horace Greeley             12:14.30    --
116 David Huh                  9 Edgemont                   12:14.80    83
117 Zybnek Gold                9 Somers                     12:15.80    --
118 Griffin Regan              9 Iona Prep                  12:20.20    --
119 Zachary Gallino            9 Irvington                  12:22.30    84
120 Matthew Salton             9 John Jay Cross River       12:24.30    85
121 Nick Parke                 9 Irvington                  12:27.70    86
122 Steven Meyers              9 Yorktown                   12:30.00    87
123 Jonathan Lee               9 Somers                     12:33.30    --
124 Ian Silberzweig            9 Edgemont                   12:34.20    88
125 Seth Younger               9 Edgemont                   12:38.50    --
126 Harrison Voss              9 Fox Lane                   12:54.20    --
127 Stuart Robbins             9 Byram Hills                12:55.00    --
128 ??? ???                      White Plains               12:58.60    89
129 Jabari Gambrel             9 New Rochelle               12:59.40    --
130 Carmelo Serratore          9 Fox Lane                   13:01.40    --
131 Kevin Enright              9 Iona Prep                  13:10.50    --
132 Zachary Brown              9 Irvington                  13:23.60    --

Team Scores                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Horace Greeley              86      3   11   19   25   28   35   49  
      Total Time: 48:25      Average: 9:40.94      1-5 Split: 43
  2 Eastchester                 118     2   17   23   34   42   64   77  
      Total Time: 49:17      Average: 9:51.34      1-5 Split: 1:05
  3 New Rochelle                126     8   24   26   32   36   53   70  
      Total Time: 49:27      Average: 9:53.26      1-5 Split: 42
  4 Iona Prep                   127     5   14   21   39   48   51   61  
      Total Time: 49:26      Average: 9:53.02      1-5 Split: 1:11
  5 Somers                      129     4    7   29   37   52   55   58  
      Total Time: 49:13      Average: 9:50.52      1-5 Split: 1:15
  6 Byram Hills                 138     6    9   38   40   45   54   66  
      Total Time: 49:37      Average: 9:55.22      1-5 Split: 1:05
  7 Lakeland/Panas              143    10   13   20   43   57   71   81  
      Total Time: 49:51      Average: 9:58.08      1-5 Split: 1:03
  8 John Jay Cross River        178    15   16   41   47   59   68   85  
      Total Time: 50:54      Average: 10:10.62      1-5 Split: 1:04
  9 Rye                         178     1   12   22   65   78   79   80  
      Total Time: 51:12      Average: 10:14.26      1-5 Split: 2:28
 10 Irvington                   252    27   33   56   63   73   84   86  
      Total Time: 52:53      Average: 10:34.56      1-5 Split: 1:34
 11 Edgemont                    256    31   44   50   62   69   83   88  
      Total Time: 52:48      Average: 10:33.46      1-5 Split: 1:00
 12 Yorktown                    270    18   30   60   75   87    -    -  
      Total Time: 54:34      Average: 10:54.62      1-5 Split: 2:45
 13 White Plains                335    46   67   72   74   76   82   89  
      Total Time: 55:43      Average: 11:08.48      1-5 Split: 1:10

Freshmen Girls' Championship

Boys' 7th Grade D1

Girls' 7th Grade Complete

Boys 7th Grade D2

Boys' 8th Grade D1

Girls 8th Grade Complete

                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Williams         8 LaGrange                    8:39.17    --
  2 Maggie McCarthy            8 Lakeland Copper Beach       8:40.09     1
  3 Kathryn Nohilly            8 John Jay CR                 8:46.50     2
  4 ??? ???                      Seven Bridges               8:52.41    --
  5 Grace Bugara               8 Lakeland Copper Beach       8:56.88     3
  6 Allison Coon               8 Arlington                   9:11.81    --
  7 ??? ???                      pawling                     9:11.98    --
  8 Caroline Neave             8 Rye                         9:14.14     4
  9 Lily Rezai                 8 Somers                      9:24.42     5
 10 Devon Bombassei            8 Briarcliff                  9:31.73    --
 11 Ashlin Leen                8 Pleasantville               9:56.64     6
 12 Ruby McEwen                8 Haldane                    10:00.73    --
 13 Janie Mcniff               8 Rye                        10:03.22     7
 14 Stephanie Hurwitz          8 Lakeland Copper Beach      10:09.67     8
 15 Danielle Femia             8 John Jay CR                10:16.92     9
 16 Rachel Davis               8 Rye                        10:17.89    10
 17 Stephanie Righetti         8 Somers                     10:18.28    11
 18 Hanae Kanno                8 Rye                        10:18.64    12
 19 Faith Saparito             8 Mamaroneck                 10:19.23    --
 20 Lauren Schmidt             8 Pleasantville              10:24.59    13
 21 Sofie Albers               8 Hen Hud                    10:27.42    --
 22 Allegra Alfano             8 Bronxville                 10:28.83    --
 23 Emily Hopkins              8 Lakeland Copper Beach      10:29.14    14
 24 Maya Greenfeld             8 Seven Bridges              10:29.36    --
 25 Alondra Diaz               8 Brewster                   10:30.80    --
 26 Stephanie Seefeldt         8 LaGrange                   10:33.55    --
 27 Ashley Ramsay              8 John Jay CR                10:35.45    15
 28 Gabriella Zubradt          8 Putnam Valley              10:37.84    --
 29 Catherine Padian           8 John Jay CR                10:54.92    16
 30 Anchal Kanojia             8 Lakeland Copper Beach      11:01.94    17
 31 Maia Farina                8 Pleasantville              11:12.08    18
 32 ??? ???                      Brewster                   11:13.14    --
 33 Mary Fon                   8 Lakeland Copper Beach      11:15.44    19
 34 Jessica Moss               8 John Jay CR                11:16.19    20
 35 Lily Woolf                 8 Seven Bridges              11:20.75    --
 36 Christine Russo            8 Somers                     11:27.72    21
 37 Alyssa Ramsay              8 John Jay CR                11:28.86    22
 38 Margaux Procell            8 Pleasantville              11:29.89    23
 39 Nina Bazan                 8 Ossining                   11:37.64    24
 40 ??? ???                      pawling                    11:43.00    --
 41 Allyson Scofield           8 Mahopac                    11:47.00    25
 42 ??? ???                      Byram Hills                11:48.00    --
 43 Josephine Disisto          8 Lakeland Copper Beach      11:51.00    26
 44 Emma Rodgers               8 Somers                     11:51.00    27
 45 Sofia Bazdekis             8 Irvington                  12:00.00    --
 46 Jenna Rinaldi              8 Somers                     12:16.00    28
 47 Megan Ho                   8 Briarcliff                 12:18.00    --
 48 Mary Warner                8 Croton                     12:24.00    --
 49 Meghan Groth               8 Mahopac                    12:28.00    29
 50 Kristen Mannel             8 John Jay CR                12:30.00    30
 51 Somari Davis               8 Ossining                   12:32.00    31
 52 Bridget Boynes             8 Mahopac                    12:35.00    32
 53 Cynthia Keavney            8 Ossining                   12:42.00    33
 54 Divah Johnson              8 Arlington                  12:49.00    --
 55 Eliana Johnston            8 Ossining                   12:52.00    34
 56 Melissa Filardi            8 Mahopac                    13:03.00    35
 57 Jacqueline Clarke          8 Scarsdale                  13:06.00    --
 58 Samantha Squillante        8 Hen Hud                    13:23.00    --
 59 Sarah Seidman              8 Croton                     13:24.00    --
 60 ??? ???                      Byram Hills                13:45.00    --
 61 Claire Chang               8 Scarsdale                  14:01.00    --

Team Scores                        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4   (5)  (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Lakeland Copper Beach       26      1    3    8   14   17   19   26  
      Total Time: 38:16      Average: 9:33.95      1-4 Split: 1:50
  2 Rye                         33      4    7   10   12    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 39:54      Average: 9:58.48      1-4 Split: 1:05
  3 John Jay CR                 42      2    9   15   16   20   22   30  
      Total Time: 40:34      Average: 10:08.45      1-4 Split: 2:09
  4 Pleasantville               60      6   13   18   23    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 43:04      Average: 10:45.80      1-4 Split: 1:34
  5 Somers                      64      5   11   21   27   28    -    -  
      Total Time: 43:02      Average: 10:45.36      1-4 Split: 2:27
  6 Mahopac                     121    25   29   32   35    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 49:53      Average: 12:28.25      1-4 Split: 1:16
  7 Ossining                    122    24   31   33   34    -    -    -  
      Total Time: 49:44      Average: 12:25.91      1-4 Split: 1:15
 

This page was created in 0.3740 seconds on server 132